Trustees

 

School

TJ Cusick (2021)
Assistant Treasurer
Worthington Schools
200 E. Wilson Bridge Rd.
Columbus, OH 43085
(614) 450-6171


Anita Dalluge (2022)
Assistant Treasurer
Hilliard City School District
2140 Atlas Street
Columbus, OH 43228
(614) 921-7000 x 7022


   Emily Hatfield (2020)
   Treasurer/CFO
   Olentangy Local School District
   7840 Graphics Way Drive
   Lewis Center, OH 43035
   (740) 657- 4035
   

Township

 

     Nancy White (2022)
     Township Administrator
     Mifflin Township
     155 Olde Ridenour Road
     Gahanna, OH 43230-2546
     (614) 713-9093

County

            

     Julie Adkins (2022)
     Chief Financial Officer
    Seneca County
    109 S. Washington Street
    Suite 2206
    Tiffin, OH 44883
    (419) 448-5718
                                  

Andrea Weaver (2022)
Auditor
Union County 
233 W. 6th Street
Marysville, OH 43040
(937) 645-3003

 

City/Village 

      Randy Bartels (2021)
      Director of Audit Services
      City of Lima
      50 Town Square 
      Lima, OH 45801
      (419) 221-5206
                                   

 


Joann Bury (2020)
Director of Finance
City of Gahanna
200 S. Hamilton Rd. 
Gahanna, OH 43230
(614) 342-4065


   Pamela Keener (2022)
   Finance Director
   City of Rittman
   30 North Main Street
   Rittman, OH 44270
   (330) 925-2064
   


               Brent Lewis (2022)
               Finance Director
               City of Upper Arlington
               3600 Tremont Road
               Upper Arlington, OH 43221  
               (614) 583-5288

Bethany Staats (2021)
Finance Director
New Albany
99 West Main Street
New Albany, OH 43054-188
(614) 939-2243

Library


   Kelly Kroll (2020)
   Fiscal Officer
   Medina County District Library
   210 Broadway St. 
   Medina, OH 44256
   (330) 722 -6235 x 2903
   

 

State

Tracie McCreary (2021)
Chief Project Manager
Auditor of State
101 Central Plaza South
Canton, OH 44702
(330) 438-7608


   Ami Mayne (2020)
   Director of Audit Administration
   Ohio Auditor of State
   101 Central Plaza South, Suite 700
   Canton, OH 44702
   (330) 233-4136
   

Special District

 

   Shawn Hufstedler (2021)
   Chief of Staff & Director of Operations
   Mid-Ohio Regional Planning Commission
   111 Liberty St., Suite 100
   Columbus, OH 43215
   (614) 233-4136

 

                                                 David Logan (2022)
            Accounting and Finance Manager
            Solid Waste Authority Of Central Ohio (SWACO)
            4329 London Groveport Rd.
            Grove City, OH 43123          
            (614) 801-6418

Non-Governmental


    Allison Binkley (2020)
    Principal
    Squire Patton Boggs
    2000 Huntington Center
    41 South High Street
   Columbus, OH 43215
   (614) 365-2799 
                                                 

     Adam Lesch (2022)
     Partner
     Julian & Grube, Inc.   
     333 County Line Road West
      Westerville, OH 43082
      (614) 846-1899



 

   Ryan Nelson (2020)
   Managing Principal & Portfolio Manager
   RedTree Investment Group 
   4016 Allston Street, Suite 4
   Cincinnati, OH 45209
   (513) 758-8494
  

 

 

 

 

 

(Board terms expire at the Annual Conference and Membership Meeting of the year indicated in parentheses.)